Management Committee
S.No. Name of the Person Designation Telephone
1 Mr. Mukhtarul Amin President 0512-2304122
2 Ms. Komal Dewan Principal (Secretary) 6390907002
3 Mr. Syed Javed Ali Hashmi Member 9919992345
4 Ms. Archana Nigam Member (Other School) 9839214901
5 Mr. Shailendra Mohan Member (Other School) 9336208546
6 Ms. Ruchi Seth Member (Principal Other School) 7897414589
7 Ms. Shweta Bhatia Member (Parent Representative) 9936714044
8 Mr. Sharad Gupta Member (Parent Representative) 9935967755
9 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Member (Teacher Representative) 7905601361
10 Ms. Mansi Khanna Member (Teacher Representative) 9889864433
11 Ms. Karuna Dixit Member (Teacher Central School) 9450738462
12 DIOS (Kanpur) Member (Government Nominee) 9454457385